Trading

soccer picks and results for England League 1 league. Season 2016/2017


Home field is advantage for home team. Home team get average 1.61 points per game.
Draws are more common in this league. 28% of games finish as draw!
Number of goals per game is normal. It's 2.64 goals per game
Number of games with three or more goals is normal. It's 50% of all games.
Bet very carefuly here. Outsiders are winning lot of games.!

compare with other leagues All these predictions and picks are only informative. Please use your own brain when betting.

Main table plus home and away only tables.


Home 
1Sheffield United16112327:1235
2Fleetwood Town1595126:1432
3Rochdale15102328:1332
4Scunthorpe United1495033:1232
5Bristol Rovers1593330:1930
6Bolton Wanderers1593323:1230
7Southend United1685328:1929
8Bradford City16610024:1228
9Walsall1574426:2225
10Millwall1474322:1225
11Port Vale1574423:2025
12Oxford United1364316:1122
13Shrewsbury Town1563616:1721
14Chesterfield1563618:2021
15Charlton Athletic1456319:1121
16Gillingham1355317:1320
17Peterborough United1455424:1920
18AFC Wimbledon1354426:1819
19Swindon Town1553715:1518
20Northampton Town1452723:2017
21Milton Keynes Dons1645721:2717
22Bury1451826:2716
23Coventry City1436513:1415
24Oldham Athletic143568:1314
Away 
1Scunthorpe United1582524:1926
2Sheffield United1474330:2225
3Peterborough United1573519:1824
4Bradford City1464414:1422
5Milton Keynes Dons1363419:1121
6Bolton Wanderers1363414:1021
7Fleetwood Town1554618:1719
8Millwall1554622:2819
9Charlton Athletic1447317:1719
10AFC Wimbledon1546512:1918
11Oxford United1553720:2018
12Walsall1538412:1717
13Southend United1345415:1717
14Northampton Town1644820:3016
15Oldham Athletic163589:1814
16Rochdale1342713:2314
17Gillingham1634920:3313
18Bristol Rovers1534818:3113
19Shrewsbury Town1525814:2511
20Bury1625921:3311
21Swindon Town1525813:2911
22Port Vale131488:257
23Coventry City15131110:306
24Chesterfield14121110:265

>

dateround home team away team
7 Feb26FT Milton Keynes Dons 1:0Oldham AthleticMore details about - soccer game
5 Feb30FTSwindon Town1:2 Oxford United More details about - soccer game
4 Feb30FTRochdale0:0Bristol RoversMore details about - soccer game
4 Feb30FTBradford City2:2GillinghamMore details about - soccer game
4 Feb30FT Sheffield United 4:0AFC WimbledonMore details about - soccer game
4 Feb30FTCharlton Athletic1:1Fleetwood TownMore details about - soccer game
4 Feb30FT Shrewsbury Town 2:1BuryMore details about - soccer game
4 Feb30FTChesterfield0:1 Oldham Athletic More details about - soccer game
4 Feb30FT Southend United 3:1Scunthorpe UnitedMore details about - soccer game
4 Feb30FTCoventry City0:2 Millwall More details about - soccer game
4 Feb30FTMilton Keynes Dons1:1Bolton WanderersMore details about - soccer game
4 Feb30FT Walsall 2:1Northampton TownMore details about - soccer game
4 Feb30FTPort Vale0:3 Peterborough United More details about - soccer game
1 Feb26FTMillwall0:0WalsallMore details about - soccer game
28 Jan29FTFleetwood Town1:1Southend UnitedMore details about - soccer game
28 Jan29FTGillingham1:1Shrewsbury TownMore details about - soccer game

Tables including only last five games played.

#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1Fleetwood Town53208:311
2Walsall532012:611
3Shrewsbury Town53206:311
4Milton Keynes Dons532011:411
5Oxford United53118:310
6Scunthorpe United531110:910
7Charlton Athletic52308:49
8Southend United52218:78
9Bradford City52217:58
10Bristol Rovers52128:67
11Millwall51405:37
12Sheffield United521211:107
13Rochdale52125:77
14Oldham Athletic52034:46
15Peterborough United52035:116
16AFC Wimbledon51224:95
17Bury512213:115
18Port Vale51225:85
19Chesterfield51221:35
20Bolton Wanderers51227:85
21Swindon Town51134:64
22Gillingham50325:73
23Northampton Town51048:143
24Coventry City50142:91

Home 
1Bristol Rovers550016:315
2Shrewsbury Town54016:212
3AFC Wimbledon532015:611
4Fleetwood Town53207:311
5Scunthorpe United532011:611
6Gillingham53117:310
7Walsall531110:610
8Millwall53117:310
9Sheffield United53119:410
10Southend United531111:710
11Milton Keynes Dons531110:710
12Rochdale53118:710
13Bolton Wanderers530210:69
14Chesterfield52212:18
15Oxford United52216:38
16Oldham Athletic52124:47
17Bradford City51406:47
18Charlton Athletic51316:56
19Peterborough United51227:105
20Bury511313:134
21Port Vale51135:94
22Swindon Town50323:53
23Northampton Town51047:83
24Coventry City50144:91
Away 
1Oxford United540111:512
2Fleetwood Town53206:211
3Sheffield United531111:910
4Southend United52307:29
5Milton Keynes Dons52216:28
6Charlton Athletic52215:58
7Peterborough United52126:87
8Bradford City52125:57
9Walsall51315:56
10Millwall51315:66
11Rochdale52036:116
12Shrewsbury Town51225:65
13Bolton Wanderers51224:55
14Scunthorpe United51136:94
15Gillingham50326:83
16Bury50326:83
17Swindon Town51044:113
18Chesterfield51045:133
19Oldham Athletic51041:53
20Northampton Town51045:133
21Port Vale50232:92
22AFC Wimbledon50140:101
23Bristol Rovers50143:121
24Coventry City50143:121
 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
 1.52.53.5HomeAwayTotal
1Bury8773503.793.383.57
2Bristol Rovers8767433.273.273.27
3Northampton Town7760403.073.133.1
4Sheffield United8063372.443.713.03
5Scunthorpe United8366413.212.873.03
6Millwall8662382.433.332.9
7Gillingham8662242.313.312.86
8Peterborough United7941283.072.472.76
9Rochdale7557322.732.772.75
10Southend United9052282.942.462.72
11Port Vale7157432.872.542.71
12Milton Keynes Dons66483132.312.69
13AFC Wimbledon7561363.382.072.68
14Walsall7743273.21.932.57
15Chesterfield6248282.532.572.55
16Fleetwood Town8350172.672.332.5
17Swindon Town73432322.82.4
18Shrewsbury Town7343132.22.62.4
19Oxford United7546182.082.672.39
20Coventry City7241211.932.672.31
21Charlton Athletic7936142.142.432.29
22Bradford City6733172.2522.13
23Bolton Wanderers6836112.331.852.11
24Oldham Athletic531771.51.691.6

Average number of goals is taken from sum Goals for and Goals against.


Category: Betting

Similar articles: